(931) 542-5788
Store Hours:
MON-FRI 10:00-7:00
SAT 9:00-6:00
SUN 12:00-4:00
Clarksville Runner's Hub Logo
Clarksville Runner  

Wilma Rudolph Road Race

Age Group Results

6/24/2017

Clarksville TN

Wilma Rudolph 5K 2017
Age Group Results
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Derek Schnell 26 286 1 16:32.2
2 Scott Kirkpatrick 44 120 2 17:30.6
3 Brad Averitt 29 251 3 18:01.6
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Brittany Kennedy-Quear 33 148 6 21:06.2
2 Becky Wells 41 141 7 21:34.2
3 Olivia Warren 25 139 9 22:12.7
Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Robert Black 54 254 8 22:10.6
Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Suzanne Hale 50 262 20 25:04.5
Male Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Phil Houston 51 263 12 23:26.6
Female Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Carol Bauer 61 103 39 29:12.6
Results By Clarksville Running Club
1 06/24/2017 01:23:46
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 5K 2017
Age Group Results
Male 10 and Under
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Gavin Fidler 9 162 45 31:11.6
2 Remington Bailey 5 101 70 38:27.7
Female 10 and Under
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Brianna Smith 9 133 67 36:33.7
2 Kylee Souza 7 134 80 42:13.2
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Samuel Hirsch 13 171 23 25:31.2
2 Copelin Hale 12 166 29 27:42.1
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Mckenzie Keber 13 156 77 41:43.6
2 Ava Wilson 11 144 78 41:44.3
3 Kelsey Whalen 12 142 101 57:34.4
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Roy Knowles 19 169 16 24:22.2
2 Tyler Keber 17 155 83 42:32.5
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Kejuann Dorsett 21 170 43 30:09.3
2 Adam Diaz 22 258 44 30:09.9
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Kurtis Harris 27 284 13 23:51.8
Results By Clarksville Running Club
2 06/24/2017 01:23:47
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 5K 2017
Age Group Results
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Liz Oster 26 167 10 22:34.4
2 Gabrielle Raeuber 28 273 27 27:24.5
3 Ariana Campbell 25 106 28 27:28.9
4 Abigail Megay 27 270 35 28:46.8
5 Kate David 28 160 37 28:52.3
6 Allyson Dugger 26 112 81 42:17.1
7 Mallory Tully 28 137 94 53:26.8
8 Sonya Pearman 29 126 99 57:23.4
9 Charmaine Foster 25 145 103 1:12:40.0
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Braden Robbins 30 274 4 19:36.0
2 Festus Chemaoi 30 288 5 20:50.3
3 Mason Boisseau 32 256 14 23:53.3
4 Drew Wilson 33 143 79 41:44.7
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Lindsey Bauer 34 253 38 29:12.4
2 Amy Fidler 33 260 46 31:11.8
3 Tiffany Shakes 33 163 48 31:31.9
4 Laura Ferguson 31 259 84 42:37.7
5 Terry Holt 33 117 95 56:09.4
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Cliff Collins 35 257 21 25:09.2
2 Michael Joy Sr 35 265 26 26:50.9
3 Shane Campos 39 161 32 28:33.3
4 Nathan Hale 38 282 34 28:39.3
5 Michael Keber 39 157 76 41:41.6
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Alissa Hale 35 165 33 28:38.2
Results By Clarksville Running Club
3 06/24/2017 01:23:47
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 5K 2017
Age Group Results
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
2 Elizabeth Bartley 36 102 51 32:17.4
3 Franchesska Davis 37 110 53 33:13.7
4 Jennifer Killebrew 37 266 55 33:19.5
5 Lisa White 35 279 57 33:24.1
6 Kathy Grayson 36 14 61 33:40.5
7 Joann Quintero 39 168 69 37:20.4
8 Christy Keber 38 158 75 41:31.9
9 Heather Odell 38 125 88 48:56.7
10 Darneika Copeland 37 107 90 50:15.0
11 Kara Boileau 35 255 96 56:11.8
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Ben Walker 42 153 11 22:46.4
2 Brent Berry 41 152 36 28:48.8
3 Ron Grayson 40 15 47 31:15.5
4 Francisco Vasquez 44 138 54 33:16.3
5 Allen Pearman 42 127 66 36:33.4
6 Larry Nolen 42 272 68 36:52.5
7 David Marshall 41 121 97 57:14.9
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Emily Bryant 42 6 49 31:40.7
2 Heather Flynn 40 283 56 33:23.7
3 Jacqueline Pike 43 128 73 40:18.8
4 Paula Nelson 44 123 82 42:28.8
5 Crystal Smith 40 132 100 57:27.9
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Christopher Hale 49 280 15 23:54.8
2 Marc Touchton 47 277 18 24:48.4
3 Mark Biggins 48 105 31 28:19.7
4 Stephen Tiek 48 135 40 29:23.2
5 Tom Carrick 46 285 60 33:37.1
Results By Clarksville Running Club
4 06/24/2017 01:23:48
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 5K 2017
Age Group Results
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Kim Edmondson 45 172 25 26:08.9
2 Lisa Houston 45 264 42 29:54.9
3 Caitlin Babin 48 252 59 33:35.2
4 Jill Keener 48 119 89 49:50.3
5 Melissa Davis 47 109 92 50:38.7
6 Carolyn Kennedy 46 154 93 52:05.5
7 Jennifer Leeper 46 267 98 57:18.3
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Robbie Belk 54 287 17 24:38.5
2 Michael Copeland 51 108 71 38:34.0
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Kimberley McKenzie 52 269 58 33:35.0
2 Mae Harrison 51 116 91 50:17.2
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Richard Martin 56 268 22 25:23.9
2 Ted Engeman 59 114 30 27:45.7
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Maridawn Polson-Randle 57 129 64 34:31.5
2 Diane Trescott 59 136 65 35:17.0
3 Jan Claud 58 159 74 40:46.6
4 Rosalyn Williams 57 164 86 44:07.0
5 Rhonda Earhart 56 113 87 45:28.8
6 Melissa Hayes 55 147 102 1:10:03.0
7 Lisa Gore 57 146 104 1:20:31.0
Results By Clarksville Running Club
5 06/24/2017 01:23:48
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 5K 2017
Age Group Results
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Eddie Webb 61 140 19 24:54.4
2 Paul Vondohlen 64 281 41 29:38.8
3 Joe Rushing 63 276 63 34:25.4
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Bernadette Bigelow 63 104 50 31:59.8
2 Denise Dudley 64 111 72 39:21.4
3 Patti Marquess 64 150 85 42:57.1
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Mike Wells 69 278 24 26:02.3
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Donna Moss 67 271 62 33:51.7
Male 70 and Over
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Bill Swain 70 151 52 32:48.5
Results By Clarksville Running Club
6 06/24/2017 01:23:48

 

Wilma Rudolph 10K 2017
Age Group Results
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Derek Schnell 26 286 1 36:22.5
2 Brad Averitt 29 251 2 36:54.7
3 Festus Chemaoi 30 288 3 38:39.7
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Christy Salmond 33 37 10 43:57.9
2 Erin Williams 28 41 14 45:57.1
3 Katie Lever 18 24 19 48:00.0
Male Master Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Christopher Hale 49 280 17 47:00.2
Female Master Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Jennifer Leeper 46 267 38 54:45.9
Male Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Robert Black 54 254 9 43:57.7
Female Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Suzanne Hale 50 262 21 48:17.1
Results By Clarksville Running Club
1 06/24/2017 01:27:55
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 10K 2017
Age Group Results
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Alyssa Campbell 11 54 79 1:17:09.7
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Montana Klinsporn 18 50 4 38:53.2
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Blake Parker 23 32 12 44:59.6
2 Adam Diaz 22 258 29 51:55.0
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Kurtis Harris 27 284 18 47:58.9
2 Joshua Dickson Dover TN 25 53 39 54:47.0
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Abigail Megay 27 270 28 51:39.5
2 Chelsea Hancock 25 16 34 53:39.1
3 Victoria Salibi 28 36 36 54:30.7
4 Breanna Price 26 34 37 54:30.8
5 Gabrielle Raeuber 28 273 40 55:21.1
6 Jaya Martin 25 25 41 55:52.1
7 Devon Aldridge 28 1 52 1:02:11.7
8 Courtney Jungers 27 20 58 1:05:13.9
9 Monica Saldana 28 35 62 1:05:41.8
10 Stephanie Shaw 25 39 75 1:12:37.8
11 Veranna Bailey 27 3 84 1:26:48.0
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Braden Robbins 30 274 5 39:00.3
2 Michael Wold 30 44 7 41:25.1
Results By Clarksville Running Club
2 06/24/2017 01:27:56
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 10K 2017
Age Group Results
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
3 Matthew Quear 33 49 13 45:21.0
4 Nathan Jungers 30 21 64 1:06:28.9
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Linda Meyers 32 28 20 48:14.7
2 Amy Fidler 33 260 32 52:59.7
3 Lindsey Bauer 34 253 33 52:59.7
4 Chelsea Newsome 31 30 63 1:06:12.0
5 Justin Coyle 32 51 73 1:11:00.7
6 Laura Ferguson 31 259 77 1:14:04.3
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Nathan Hale 38 282 6 41:25.1
2 Cliff Collins 35 257 8 42:20.8
3 Tyrone Emmanuel Jr 37 10 11 44:30.1
4 Kevin Murray 36 29 22 48:20.1
5 Matthew Stokes 38 52 27 51:29.1
6 Michael Joy Sr 35 265 31 52:32.3
7 Charles Booth 39 4 51 1:00:46.3
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Danica Booth 36 48 42 57:09.3
2 Jennifer Killebrew 37 266 55 1:04:15.6
3 Lisa White 35 279 57 1:05:08.5
4 Sophia Segebart 36 38 61 1:05:41.7
5 Katy Olita 39 31 66 1:07:35.6
6 Melanie Gartside 37 12 76 1:14:00.0
7 Kara Boileau 35 255 78 1:17:03.1
8 Lisa Campbell 39 46 80 1:17:42.0
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Pitou Assisi 42 2 23 48:30.4
Results By Clarksville Running Club
3 06/24/2017 01:27:56
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 10K 2017
Age Group Results
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
2 Zachary Lever 44 23 45 57:31.8
3 Preston Holt 44 18 46 57:46.5
4 Larry Nolen 42 272 72 1:09:59.1
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Jenna Jimenez 40 19 43 57:15.3
2 Heather Flynn 40 283 56 1:05:08.4
3 Holly Evans 40 11 74 1:11:20.7
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Joseph Gerber 48 13 24 48:54.8
2 Marc Touchton 47 277 25 49:59.6
3 Tim Edwards 49 8 35 54:24.8
4 Kris Phillips 47 33 49 58:58.7
5 Tom Carrick 46 285 60 1:05:25.1
6 Mark McMickle 46 27 69 1:08:23.1
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Lisa Houston 45 264 44 57:22.8
2 Caitlin Babin 48 252 59 1:05:21.5
3 Marie Vasquez 47 40 65 1:07:01.0
4 Kristie Holt 48 17 82 1:19:49.8
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Robbie Belk 54 287 15 46:21.9
2 Phil Houston 51 263 16 46:43.7
3 Tim Wingo 53 42 50 59:50.6
Results By Clarksville Running Club
4 06/24/2017 01:27:56
June 24, 2017
Race Date Wilma Rudolph 10K 2017
Age Group Results
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Kimberley McKenzie 52 269 47 58:04.5
2 Lisa Martin 50 26 68 1:07:48.4
3 Jeanna Wingo 52 43 70 1:09:19.2
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Richard Martin 56 268 26 50:18.3
2 Dean Ford 55 261 71 1:09:40.8
3 Greg Hayes 58 47 81 1:19:19.7
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Paul Vondohlen Cumberland Furnace 64 281 48 58:29.5
2 Joe Rushing 63 276 54 1:03:18.9
3 John Bryant 63 5 67 1:07:45.3
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Mike Wells 69 278 30 52:24.1
2 Mark Kelly 65 22 83 1:20:26.4
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time
1 Donna Moss 67 271 53 1:03:17.5
Results By Clarksville Running Club
5 06/24/2017 01:27:56

home
gait analysis
events
training
running group
about us
contact us
race results
Copyright 2012 Green Stream Companies, LLC