(931) 542-5788
Store Hours:
MON-FRI 10:00-7:00
SAT 9:00-6:00
SUN 12:00-4:00
Clarksville Runner's Hub Logo
Clarksville Runner  

Viola Valley Half Marathon

Age Group Results

5/20/2017

Viola, TN

Half Marathon

 
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Myers   472 38 9 1:42:33 1:42:33 7:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Shull Winchester TN 196 20 1 1:21:39 1:21:39 6:14/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shae Lingerfelt Rossville GA 467 0 114 2:26:55 2:27:26 11:15/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Shelly Smyrna TN 469 0 50 2:05:24 2:05:38 9:35/M
2 Unknown Partic. 474   175   129 2:32:50 2:33:11 11:42/M
3 Adam McKenzie Christiana TN 466 0 186 2:57:24 2:57:50 13:35/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Cayten brakefield Nashville TN 22 18 82 2:14:00 2:14:12 10:15/M
2 Megan Barfield   440 15 85 2:14:42 2:14:50 10:18/M
3 Emily Jordan Murfreesboro TN 115 18 179 2:54:42 2:55:21 13:23/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bradley Covert Morrison TN 40 15 121 2:29:26 2:29:58 11:27/M
2 luke gunn dickson TN 72 15 156 2:42:51 2:43:23 12:28/M
3 Dusty Caten   476 03 171 2:48:43 2:48:51 12:53/M
4 Elijah Patterson McMinnville TN 158 12 172 2:49:43 2:50:27 13:01/M
5 Christian Stapleton Murfreesboro TN 401 13 231 3:39:43 3:40:21 16:49/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Loomis Nashville TN 128 23 21 1:53:06 1:53:10 8:38/M
2 Amber Jones Franklin TN 112 19 67 2:10:19 2:10:30 9:58/M
3 Julie Nance   442 19 76 2:11:49 2:12:05 10:05/M
4 Abby Blankenship Spencer TN 20 19 81 2:14:00 2:14:16 10:15/M
5 Ashley Maryniak Buford GA 130 24 164 2:46:20 2:46:48 12:44/M
6 Brooke Maryniak Douglasville GA 131 24 174 2:51:02 2:51:30 13:05/M
7 Morgan McKenzie Christiana TN 136 23 187 2:57:25 2:57:50 13:35/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brock Kuntz Wenatchee WA 121 22 12 1:46:26 1:46:49 8:09/M
2 Jacob Shelton Tullahoma TN 194 23 17 1:49:03 1:49:05 8:20/M
3 John Turner McMinnville TN 410 23 55 2:06:53 2:06:58 9:42/M
4 Andrew Foley Nashville TN 52 24 80 2:13:05 2:13:07 10:10/M
5 Brady Kuntz Christiana TN 120 20 157 2:43:07 2:43:31 12:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Rose Williamsburg KY 180 27 40 1:58:50 1:58:57 9:05/M
2 Tia Medley Morrison TN 137 29 41 1:59:24 1:59:43 9:08/M
3 Ashley Wall Clarksville TN 422 26 42 1:59:42 1:59:54 9:09/M
4 Rebecca Haddard Nashville TN 74 29 44 2:00:49 2:00:54 9:14/M
5 Holly Keeton Madison AL 117 29 109 2:24:28 2:24:47 11:03/M
6 Daisy Campen Clinton TN 32 25 126 2:31:58 2:32:28 11:38/M
7 Stephanie Rogers Murfreesboro TN 178 26 131 2:33:32 2:33:42 11:44/M
8 Danielle Fowler Murfreesboro TN 53 29 140 2:36:40 2:36:54 11:59/M
9 Miranda Meier Sevierville TN 138 27 184 2:56:58 2:57:18 13:32/M
10 Allison Clokey Memphis TN 38 27 185 2:57:21 2:57:57 13:35/M
11 Jordan Cleek McMinnville TN 36 26 235 3:49:32 3:50:07 17:34/M
12 Amanda Dodson Cookeville TN 47 28 236 3:49:33 3:50:09 17:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Hoover McMinnville TN 437 31 30 1:56:38 1:56:52 8:55/M
2 Lindsey Higley Murfreesboro TN 88 33 53 2:06:43 2:06:54 9:41/M
3 Becky Childs McMinnville TN 35 30 59 2:08:05 2:08:19 9:48/M
4 Laura Hildreth McMinnville TN 89 32 65 2:10:04 2:10:18 9:57/M
5 Lindsey Milller Murfreesboro TN 141 31 66 2:10:04 2:10:18 9:57/M
6 kelly johnson Brentwood TN 109 30 70 2:10:38 2:10:44 9:59/M
7 Elizabeth Story Smyrna TN 403 33 75 2:11:42 2:11:54 10:04/M
8 Lacey Baxter Franklin TN 13 32 90 2:18:21 2:18:35 10:35/M
9 Sarah Walker morrison TN 421 31 93 2:18:44 2:19:01 10:37/M
10 Cortni Crowder Tullahoma TN 43 34 132 2:34:01 2:34:13 11:46/M
11 Amy Higgins Decherd TN 87 34 133 2:34:06 2:34:18 11:47/M
12 Jenna Bain Christiana TN 9 31 141 2:36:51 2:37:05 11:59/M
13 Ashlee Hart Gruetli Laager TN 84 30 188 2:58:44 2:59:08 13:40/M
14 Becky Clark McMinnville TN 433 33 208 3:10:26 3:10:51 14:34/M
15 Jillian Hale Cookeville TN 76 31 215 3:13:18 3:13:39 14:47/M
16 Amy Bailey   443 30 227 3:25:54 3:26:36 15:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Maryniak   438 34 69 2:10:23 2:10:51 9:59/M
2 Derek Rust Manchester TN 183 32 91 2:18:42 2:19:07 10:37/M
3 Eric Hoffman Nashville TN 90 33 94 2:20:17 2:20:26 10:43/M
4 Nathaniel Green Franklin TN 69 30 163 2:45:16 2:45:16 12:37/M
5 Jason Gambon Lilburn GA 57 30 216 3:13:56 3:14:23 14:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Graves mcminnville TN 66 36 27 1:56:05 1:56:19 8:53/M
2 Meridith Ashley Nashville TN 6 37 33 1:57:30 1:57:39 8:59/M
3 Bethany Wagner Nolensville TN 418 36 39 1:58:49 1:58:57 9:05/M
4 Kim Hanson Huntsville AL 81 37 54 2:06:49 2:06:53 9:41/M
5 Leigh Anne Duvall Nashville TN 49 38 56 2:07:10 2:07:15 9:43/M
6 Crystal Pesce Franklin TN 161 38 71 2:10:38 2:10:44 9:59/M
7 Amanda Morris-Shrum Gallatin TN 146 39 83 2:14:05 2:14:20 10:15/M
8 Shannon Andrews McMinnville TN 4 38 89 2:18:01 2:18:36 10:35/M
9 Stephanie Johnson McMinnville TN 110 36 116 2:27:17 2:27:42 11:16/M
10 Jessica Grasso smyrna TN 65 39 119 2:29:21 2:29:54 11:27/M
11 Lori Smith Murfreesboro TN 198 39 122 2:30:59 2:31:08 11:32/M
12 Rachel Ward Murfreesboro TN 423 36 124 2:31:25 2:31:33 11:34/M
13 Kimberly Caten McMinnville TN 33 36 146 2:38:11 2:38:18 12:05/M
14 Julia Rhoady McMinnville TN 174 38 154 2:42:14 2:42:43 12:25/M
15 Elke Wingate Murfreesboro TN 427 38 155 2:42:46 2:43:15 12:28/M
16 Lacey Jackson Christiana TN 100 35 160 2:43:20 2:43:31 12:29/M
17 Paula McBride Morrison TN 133 38 170 2:48:33 2:48:54 12:54/M
18 Jen Hurst Sevierville TN 97 38 191 2:58:57 2:59:18 13:41/M
19 Laura Mundie Nolensville TN 148 35 195 3:00:15 3:00:47 13:48/M
20 Demetria Hale Christiana TN 75 39 197 3:00:18 3:00:36 13:47/M
21 Melanie Collett Nashville TN 39 39 220 3:16:30 3:16:51 15:02/M
22 Dori Bean La Vergne TN 14 38 230 3:35:08 3:35:41 16:28/M
23 Amy Rodgers Bybee TN 177 35 234 3:41:11 3:41:31 16:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mickey Ralph Morrison TN 169 39 2 1:27:59 1:28:00 6:43/M
2 Ben Myers   471 39 3 1:33:59 1:34:01 7:11/M
3 Thomas Rogers II Murfreesboro TN 179 37 6 1:36:53 1:36:54 7:24/M
4 MATTHEW NEUHARTH TULLAHOMA TN 149 36 15 1:47:43 1:47:44 8:13/M
5 Chris Bain Christiana TN 8 38 20 1:50:45 1:50:52 8:28/M
6 Jeff Sellers Nashville TN 191 39 23 1:55:02 1:55:08 8:47/M
7 Erik Graham Nashville TN 64 38 37 1:58:45 1:58:51 9:04/M
8 Nick Patterson Clarksville TN 159 37 43 2:00:07 2:00:50 9:13/M
9 bryce hamilton Tullahoma TN 80 39 51 2:05:38 2:05:46 9:36/M
10 Ezra Pearson Murfreesboro TN 160 37 57 2:08:01 2:08:14 9:47/M
11 Keith O'Neal Nolensville TN 152 37 73 2:10:52 2:10:56 10:00/M
12 Fred Baker Conway AR 11 39 77 2:12:42 2:12:50 10:08/M
13 Jarvis Johnson McMinnville TN 111 36 115 2:27:15 2:27:38 11:16/M
14 Daniel Isley Tullahoma TN 98 38 128 2:32:43 2:32:53 11:40/M
15 Trent Thomas Petersburg TN 444 37 139 2:36:30 2:36:50 11:58/M
16 justin caten mcminnville TN 447 39 147 2:38:12 2:38:18 12:05/M
17 Kevin Blackburn   457 38 166 2:46:57 2:46:57 12:45/M
18 Brent Mundie Nolensville TN 147 35 196 3:00:16 3:00:47 13:48/M
19 Kim Bean La Vergne TN 15 37 229 3:35:04 3:35:37 16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Taylor Chattanooga TN 406 40 16 1:48:09 1:48:11 8:15/M
2 Holly Johnson Wartrace TN 108 43 25 1:55:11 1:55:15 8:48/M
3 Wendy Gurley Smyrna TN 73 43 62 2:08:26 2:08:39 9:49/M
4 Alicia Victory Smyrna TN 416 42 78 2:13:04 2:13:11 10:10/M
5 Myra Jackson McMinnville TN 99 43 113 2:26:38 2:27:07 11:14/M
6 Kristi Ankrom Murfreesboro TN 5 41 123 2:31:25 2:31:33 11:34/M
7 Melinda Martin McMinnville TN 129 43 125 2:31:26 2:31:51 11:35/M
8 Sheri Guider Murfreesboro TN 71 42 148 2:39:07 2:39:25 12:10/M
9 Sarah Richards Lebanon TN 474 40 162 2:44:26 2:44:45 12:35/M
10 Sandy Andrews SMYRNA TN 3 43 168 2:47:39 2:48:11 12:50/M
11 Karen Jordan Murfreesboro TN 116 41 180 2:54:45 2:55:23 13:23/M
12 Jennifer Vaughn Murfreesboro TN 413 40 204 3:08:49 3:09:21 14:27/M
13 Ashley Petty Cookeville TN 162 42 205 3:08:58 3:09:07 14:26/M
14 Susan Scott Cookeville TN 189 42 206 3:08:58 3:09:07 14:26/M
15 Tammy Saeger Brentwood TN 185 43 214 3:13:11 3:13:30 14:46/M
16 Kristen Quinn Murfreesboro TN 168 42 217 3:15:14 3:15:40 14:56/M
17 CLAUDIA ZUAZUA NOLENSVILLE TN 460 43 224 3:20:23 3:20:49 15:20/M
18 Victoria Sears Murfreesboro TN 190 40 233 3:40:53 3:41:31 16:55/M
19 Kathleen Gant Nashville TN 58 42 237 3:51:20 3:52:02 17:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Smith KNOXVILLE TN 197 42 4 1:35:31 1:35:32 7:18/M
2 Tatsuki Koyama Brentwood TN 119 42 7 1:38:11 1:38:13 7:30/M
3 Jimmy Martin McMinnville TN 446 44 24 1:55:02 1:55:21 8:48/M
4 Jon Huff Buffalo Valley TN 95 44 29 1:56:23 1:56:24 8:53/M
5 Peter Rizziere Lascassas TN 176 41 32 1:57:26 1:57:36 8:59/M
6 Jason Atnip Murfresboro TN 7 40 36 1:58:30 1:58:32 9:03/M
7 Brent Brown Nolensville TN 25 43 38 1:58:49 1:58:56 9:05/M
8 Sid Gray Nolensville TN 67 41 48 2:04:47 2:04:51 9:32/M
9 Dawson Moffitt Brentwood TN 143 43 64 2:09:40 2:09:44 9:54/M
10 Daniel Green Brentwood TN 68 40 88 2:17:31 2:18:02 10:32/M
11 Paul Walker morrison TN 420 44 92 2:18:43 2:19:00 10:37/M
12 Daniel Horne Murfreesboro TN 92 42 100 2:22:05 2:22:30 10:53/M
13 Nimalan Aaron Chattanooga TN 1 44 108 2:24:24 2:24:43 11:03/M
14 Tim Smith   449 40 182 2:55:47 2:56:14 13:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Logan Ringgold GA 126 45 10 1:43:10 1:43:13 7:53/M
2 Ruth Osborne Williamsburg KY 154 45 84 2:14:23 2:14:41 10:17/M
3 Maria Vazquez Smyrna TN 414 45 120 2:29:26 2:29:59 11:27/M
4 Doris Graham Smithville TN 63 46 127 2:32:17 2:32:28 11:38/M
5 Tammy Panter McMinnville TN 156 48 136 2:35:40 2:36:06 11:55/M
6 Charlene Redinger Sweetwater TN 172 49 137 2:35:44 2:36:05 11:55/M
7 Gerri Plain Huntsville AL 163 48 142 2:37:07 2:37:30 12:01/M
8 Rene Reder Decatur AL 171 45 143 2:37:19 2:37:27 12:01/M
9 Barbara Weller McMinnville TN 424 49 144 2:37:44 2:38:01 12:04/M
10 Kathleen Miller Murfreesboro TN 139 46 151 2:40:00 2:40:29 12:15/M
11 Dawn Crough Ooltewah TN 42 46 158 2:43:10 2:43:36 12:29/M
12 Beth Barfield   439 46 167 2:47:31 2:47:59 12:49/M
13 Michel Sanchez Nashville TN 187 45 202 3:07:12 3:07:12 14:17/M
14 Rosanne Caten Morrison TN 34 48 212 3:10:43 3:11:02 14:35/M
15 Kara Teichroew Soddy Daisy TN 407 45 222 3:18:54 3:19:30 15:14/M
16 Michele Sells Christiana TN 192 49 232 3:40:53 3:41:31 16:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Plunkett Nolensville TN 165 48 5 1:36:29 1:36:29 7:22/M
2 Travis Shope Cookeville TN 195 45 8 1:38:31 1:38:32 7:31/M
3 George Hambrick Tullahoma TN 79 46 18 1:49:26 1:49:31 8:22/M
4 Robb McDaniel Murfreesboro TN 135 48 35 1:58:21 1:58:27 9:03/M
5 Chris Panter McMInnville TN 155 45 46 2:02:57 2:03:16 9:25/M
6 Glen Saeger Brentwood TN 186 46 47 2:04:13 2:04:29 9:30/M
7 Dave Porfiri Chattanooga TN 166 49 52 2:06:01 2:06:08 9:38/M
8 Rance Frye Baxter TN 54 46 58 2:08:03 2:08:08 9:47/M
9 Tim Smith Cookeville TN 200 48 74 2:11:00 2:11:15 10:01/M
10 David Victory Smyrna TN 417 45 79 2:13:04 2:13:11 10:10/M
11 Scott Reagan McMinnville TN 170 48 98 2:21:44 2:22:01 10:50/M
12 Kevin Miller Murfreesboro TN 140 48 130 2:32:56 2:33:23 11:43/M
13 Joel Tompkins Shelbyville TN 408 48 176 2:53:15 2:53:15 13:14/M
14 Scott Hertwig McMinnville TN 85 49 183 2:56:40 2:57:11 13:32/M
15 Harold Hurst Sevierville TN 96 48 192 2:58:59 2:59:19 13:41/M
16 Joe Caten   475 49 210 3:10:28 3:11:02 14:35/M
17 Jacob Williams Morristown TN 426 48 219 3:16:18 3:16:52 15:02/M
18 Raul Zuazua Nolensville TN 461 47 223 3:20:22 3:20:48 15:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy M Jones Franklin TN 113 54 68 2:10:19 2:10:30 9:58/M
2 Cammy Kuntz Chelan WA 122 50 86 2:15:17 2:15:42 10:22/M
3 Rhonda Dennison cookeville TN 45 54 105 2:23:51 2:24:07 11:00/M
4 Cynthia Valentine Scottsboro AL 412 52 106 2:24:05 2:24:35 11:02/M
5 Rhonda Galligan McMinnville TN TN 56 53 111 2:26:14 2:26:40 11:12/M
6 Susan Bakaitis Murfreesboro TN 10 52 112 2:26:21 2:26:41 11:12/M
7 Carole Emerton Sparta TN 50 51 135 2:35:21 2:35:38 11:53/M
8 Sheryl Dusek Nashville TN 445 53 145 2:37:56 2:38:23 12:05/M
9 tammie wright Cookeville TN 428 50 150 2:39:43 2:39:58 12:13/M
10 rachel smith dickson TN 199 54 161 2:43:52 2:44:23 12:33/M
11 Gloria Wright Cook Hendersonville TN 429 52 165 2:46:30 2:46:51 12:44/M
12 Penny Blalock   470 50 173 2:50:45 2:50:58 13:03/M
13 Angela Toppins Hendersonville TN 409 51 199 3:06:33 3:06:55 14:16/M
14 Leslie Hayes McMinnville TN 434 51 209 3:10:27 3:10:51 14:34/M
15 Ginger Lewis Christiana TN 124 51 213 3:13:04 3:13:38 14:47/M
16 carlene beasley murfreesboro TN 16 53 218 3:15:14 3:15:47 14:57/M
17 Ivette Gonzalez ANTIOCH TN 62 50 226 3:20:57 3:21:33 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Clemens Tullahoma TN 37 50 14 1:47:24 1:47:28 8:12/M
2 Scott Butler Madison AL 436 53 19 1:49:33 1:49:36 8:22/M
3 Ray Beem Apison TN 17 54 26 1:55:52 1:55:53 8:51/M
4 Bill Brown Franklin TN 24 53 31 1:57:23 1:57:28 8:58/M
5 Tommy Kell Rock Island TN 450 54 34 1:58:13 1:58:15 9:02/M
6 Brian Toland   456 54 45 2:02:44 2:02:48 9:22/M
7 Marcelo Garcia Murfreesboro TN 59 50 49 2:05:11 2:05:21 9:34/M
8 Sam Wheeler Estill Springs TN 425 54 60 2:08:15 2:08:22 9:48/M
9 Matt Buckelew Madison AL 28 54 63 2:09:09 2:09:54 9:55/M
10 Aubrey Harper Altamont TN 82 50 95 2:20:37 2:20:55 10:45/M
11 Theodore Droysen Murfreesboro TN 48 52 99 2:21:59 2:22:13 10:51/M
12 Dennis Redinger Sweetwater TN 173 51 138 2:35:45 2:36:08 11:55/M
13 Alex Velinov Frisco TX 415 51 178 2:54:03 2:54:45 13:20/M
14 Burt Empson Hendersonvill TN 51 50 200 3:06:33 3:06:55 14:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet James THOMPSON STATION TN 102 55 101 2:22:33 2:22:38 10:53/M
2 Susan New Huntsville AL 151 58 102 2:22:45 2:22:56 10:55/M
3 Lenore Blackwell Tullahoma TN 19 57 118 2:28:08 2:28:21 11:19/M
4 Kim Tabor   473 55 169 2:48:09 2:48:22 12:51/M
5 Wendy Sadler Rockvale TN 455 57 194 3:00:07 3:00:44 13:48/M
6 Paula Yoakum Hopkinsville KY 430 56 201 3:06:46 3:07:04 14:17/M
7 Melissa Butler Madison AL 435 55 211 3:10:41 3:10:45 14:34/M
8 Margaret Sayles Brentwood TN 188 58 228 3:27:09 3:27:21 15:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Woodhull Lookout Mountain GA 465 58 13 1:47:17 1:47:19 8:12/M
2 Mark Sullivan Smithville TN 405 56 61 2:08:26 2:08:31 9:49/M
3 Seth Oden   458 56 72 2:10:47 2:10:52 9:59/M
4 Douglas Brown   459 59 117 2:28:08 2:28:21 11:19/M
5 Jeff Plain Huntsville AL 164 57 152 2:40:18 2:40:39 12:16/M
6 patrick brakefield Nashville TN 23 58 153 2:42:00 2:42:11 12:23/M
7 Pete Golz Cookeville TN 61 55 177 2:53:40 2:53:56 13:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Sullens   453 61 189 2:58:52 2:59:28 13:42/M
2 Susan Moore Collierville TN 145 61 203 3:07:27 3:07:47 14:20/M
3 Mitzi Adams Madison AL 2 62 207 3:09:13 3:09:33 14:28/M
4 Beverlee Bohn Murfreesboro TN 21 62 225 3:20:41 3:21:08 15:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Burnett Livingston TN 451 60 11 1:46:05 1:46:06 8:06/M
2 William Yoakum Hopkinsville KY 431 60 22 1:53:29 1:53:35 8:40/M
3 Bobby Smith   452 63 87 2:16:06 2:16:08 10:24/M
4 Jim Patten Cookeville TN 157 63 96 2:20:51 2:21:07 10:46/M
5 Lee hollingsworth Madison AL 91 64 97 2:21:31 2:21:35 10:48/M
6 Greg New Huntsville AL 150 60 103 2:22:46 2:22:57 10:55/M
7 Angel Ortiz Brentwood TN 153 62 104 2:23:41 2:23:51 10:59/M
8 Richard Moore Collierville TN 144 62 107 2:24:16 2:24:37 11:02/M
9 Roger Gall   464 62 110 2:25:36 2:26:14 11:10/M
10 tim jeffers ooltewah TN 105 61 134 2:34:25 2:34:44 11:49/M
11 George Boxley Estill Springs TN 462 60 149 2:39:41 2:39:57 12:13/M
12 gabriel gaiten cookeville TN 55 60 175 2:51:44 2:51:59 13:08/M
13 Tom Jones Franklin TN 114 64 181 2:55:41 2:55:46 13:25/M
14 Troy Sullens   454 63 190 2:58:52 2:59:29 13:42/M
15 Phil Min Mount Olive AL 142 61 198 3:01:39 3:02:07 13:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Sadler Nashville TN 184 67 159 2:43:18 2:43:51 12:30/M
2 Doris Brown Cookeville TN 26 69 221 3:18:18 3:18:33 15:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Braswell   432 68 28 1:56:16 1:56:19 8:53/M
2 Hal Mcdonough Nashville TN 441 69 238 3:51:36 3:52:17 17:44/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Jernigan Bradyville TN 107 72 193 2:59:12 2:59:18 13:41/M

home
gait analysis
events
training
running group
about us
contact us
race results
Copyright 2012 Green Stream Companies, LLC