(931) 542-5788
Store Hours:
MON-FRI 10:00-7:00
SAT 9:00-6:00
SUN 12:00-4:00
Clarksville Runner's Hub Logo
Clarksville Runner  

Sams Club Miracle Miles 10K & 5K

Overall Results

5/13/2017

Clarksville, TN

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Comfort   335 23 F 1 Top Fin 18:50.6 18:50.6
2 Austin Covington   341 22 M 1 Top Fin 19:43.7 19:43.7
3 Justin Newman   318 15 M 1 0-19 20:47.2 20:47.2
4 Kyle Harmon   346 23 M 1 20-29 20:47.7 20:47.7
5 Andrew Lara   331 24 M 2 20-29 22:01.0 22:01.0
6 Tyler Miller   334 22 M 3 20-29 23:00.7 23:00.7
7 Bradley Hudgens   337 9 M 2 0-19 23:40.3 23:40.3
8 Marcellus Pierre   320 41 M 1 40-49 23:44.7 23:44.7
9 Megan Toon   328 34 F 1 30-39 24:58.8 24:58.8
10 Logan Cummings   310 15 M 3 0-19 25:18.2 25:18.2
11 Kim Edmondson   347 45 F 1 40-49 25:34.6 25:34.6
12 Tyler Muer   333 30 M 1 30-39 26:04.8 26:04.8
13 Troy Arnold   306 28 M 4 20-29 26:05.4 26:05.4
14 Richard Toon   327 33 M 2 30-39 26:17.6 26:17.6
15 Molly Hudgens   338 40 F 2 40-49 27:05.0 27:05.0
16 Tim Wingo   330 53 M 1 50-59 27:06.0 27:06.0
17 Kaden Dorsey   311 9 M 4 0-19 28:02.7 28:02.7
18 Chris Farthing   340 26 M 5 20-29 28:08.8 28:08.8
19 Jeremy Potter   323 37 M 3 30-39 28:09.8 28:09.8
20 Donna Pittman   321 46 F 3 40-49 29:20.9 29:20.9
21 Sarah Tartaglia   326 24 F 1 20-29 30:10.5 30:10.5
22 Jeanna Wingo   329 52 F 1 50-59 30:47.0 30:47.0
23 Ben Smith II   343 5 M 5 0-19 31:42.4 31:42.4
24 Ben Smith   344 31 M 4 30-39 31:42.5 31:42.5
25 Bernadette Bigelow   307 63 F 1 60-99 32:09.4 32:09.4
26 Larry Reeves   325 68 M 1 60-99 39:52.7 39:52.7
27 Kristie Martinez   342 31 F 2 30-39 40:08.9 40:08.9
28 Paula Nelson   317 44 F 4 40-49 40:09.3 40:09.3
29 Lavonne Reeves   324 66 F 2 60-99 41:04.8 41:04.8
30 Brenda McClelland   315 48 F 5 40-49 41:23.6 41:23.6
31 Gina McMillan   316 56 F 2 50-59 41:48.2 41:48.2
32 Rhonda Earhart   428 56 F 3 50-59 42:04.3 42:04.3
33 Janet Gibbs   312 54 F 4 50-59 42:15.2 42:15.2
34 Jill Keener   314 48 F 6 40-49 48:45.5 48:45.5
35 Danielle Howell   313 30 F 3 30-39 58:22.7 58:22.7
36 Laurie Cook   309 50 F 5 50-59 58:41.4 58:41.4
37 Heather Odell   319 38 F 4 30-39 1:01:48.5 1:01:48.5
38 Rachel Bolding   308 37 F 5 30-39 1:02:32.9 1:02:32.9

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Jeong   430 25 M 1 Top Fin 43:22.3 43:22.3
2 Kurtis Harris   345 27 M 1 20-29 43:22.5 43:22.5
3 Matt Farthing   339 20 M 2 20-29 48:19.7 48:19.7
4 Criscilla Tyler   439 39 F 1 Top Fin 48:31.8 48:31.8
5 Kyla James   336 42 F 1 40-49 48:43.3 48:43.3
6 Justin Chen   427 30 M 1 30-39 49:40.9 49:40.9
7 David Gailey   429 51 M 1 50-59 52:41.0 52:41.0
8 Ray Carroll   426 43 M 1 40-49 56:05.0 56:05.0
9 Doug McClelland   434 48 M 2 40-49 58:14.5 58:14.5
10 Emily Bryant   425 42 F 2 40-49 58:23.0 58:23.0
11 Paul Vondohlen   332 64 M 1 60-99 58:34.6 58:34.6
12 Christina Adams   423 31 F 1 30-39 1:00:44.9 1:00:44.9
13 Ben Kinsey   432 25 M 3 20-29 1:10:02.2 1:10:02.2
14 Rachel McAfee   433 26 F 1 20-29 1:10:02.8 1:10:02.8
home
gait analysis
events
training
running group
about us
contact us
race results
Copyright 2012 Green Stream Companies, LLC