(931) 542-5788
Store Hours:
MON-FRI 10:00-7:00
SAT 9:00-6:00
SUN 12:00-4:00
Clarksville Runner's Hub Logo
Clarksville Runner  

Dry Creek Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K

Overall Results

2/19/2017

Ashland City, TN
 marathon
results 1 Kyle Jacobson Nashville TN 29 M 1 3:23:21 82.56
results 2 Joe Barwick Nashville TN 31 M 2 3:28:26 81.8
results 3 Joshua McGraw Clarksville TN 28 M 3 3:36:08 94.09
results 4 Kathleen Anthony Nashville TN 23 F 1 3:38:13 94.7
results 5 Matt Perkins Washington DC 38 M 4 3:40:17 79.28
results 6 Jeff Barton Kingston Springs TN 35 M 5 3:52:26 82.32
results 7 Dan Williams Brentwood TN 33 M 6 3:55:01 72.87
results 8 Frank Thomas Brentwood TN 55 M 7 3:58:40 79.42
results 9 Jason Thienel Nashville TN 35 M 8 3:59:37 69.81
results 10 Jewly Hight Nashville TN 35 F 2 3:59:58 90.28
results 11 Thomas Cirillo Nashville TN 33 M 9 4:01:21 73.01
results 12 Brandon Proctor Hermitage TN 37 M 10 4:08:56 75.78
results 13 Annapurna Slayman Lobelville TN 34 F 3 4:12:57 78.61
results 14 Ashley Carney Nashville TN 30 F 4 4:13:12 85.73
results 15 Francesca Muccini Nashville TN 49 F 5 4:14:32 91.27
results 16 Lauren Duncan Chicago IL 25 F 6 4:14:58 86.67
results 17 Kara Molitor Antioch TN 30 F 7 4:15:46 83.76
results 18 Katie Langan Prospect KY 34 F 8 4:22:36 84.42
results 19 Kim Maltempo Antioch TN 34 F 9 4:29:16 78.48
results 20 David Dye Smyrna TN 43 M 11 4:41:32 77.31
results 21 Shannon Sharp Smyrna TN 37 F 10 4:41:34 85.58
results 22 Breck Phillips Nashville TN 41 M 12 4:46:09 68.07
results 23 Eric May Nashville TN 43 M 13 4:48:47 69.21
results 24 Lisa Zaccarelli Nashville TN 47 F 11 4:51:27 78.02
results 25 Jeff Dalzell Nashville TN 60 M 14 4:56:53 68.49
results 26 Hunter Mounce Hendersonville TN 22 M 15 4:59:10 67.97
results 27 Jesse Aldridge Kingston Springs TN 32 M 16 4:59:12 66.38
results 28 Baxter Overton Nashville TN 30 M 17 4:59:30 61.08
results 29 Erin Miller Clarksville TN 40 F 12 5:01:12 72.97
results 30 Itai David Nashville TN 42 M 18 5:02:42 67.18
results 31 Mike Samuelson Lakeland TN 51 M 19 5:07:46 70.68
results 32 Dave Candy Christchurch NZL 53 M 20 5:23:38 62.83
results 33 Wade Anderson Readyville TN 55 M 21 5:25:15 59.98
results 34 Matt Mitchell Louisville KY 32 M 22 5:31:12 61.4
results 35 Joshua Bender Louisville KY 32 M 23 5:31:39 64.96
results 36 Chris Zance Mayfield Heights OH 42 M 24 5:38:41 60.04
results 37 David Moorman Nashville TN 35 M 25 5:57:59 64.31
results 38 Amber Thienel Nashville TN 36 F 13 5:57:59 65.21

results half marathon

  1 Ben Li Nashville TN 26 M 1 1:21:51 100
results 2 Tony White Nashville TN 32 M 2 1:23:50 92.09
results 3 Brent Snader Nashville TN 43 M 3 1:31:55 89.05
results 4 Ken Macleish Nashville TN 37 M 4 1:33:20 86.8
results 5 Andrew Monger Nashville TN 28 M 5 1:35:22 67.9
results 6 Jessica Banasiak Nashville TN 21 F 1 1:36:38 95.3
results 7 Timothy O'Leary Antioch TN 54 M 6 1:41:02 84.02
results 8 Patrick Columbia Mount Juliet TN 31 M 7 1:42:23 75.33
results 9 Dave Milner Nashville TN 46 M 8 1:42:39 86.35
results 10 Betsy Sloan Nashville TN 40 F 2 1:44:17 92.66
results 11 Ian Lawson Nashville TN 35 M 9 1:45:17 77.74
results 12 Dee Goodwin Cohutta GA 49 F 3 1:45:48 87.1
results 13 Steven Walzbailey Oak Grove KY 24 M 10 1:46:06 77.14
results 14 Roger Hebert Nashville TN 41 M 11 1:46:50 71.83
results 15 Ibrahim Berro Nashville TN 29 M 12 1:47:22 76.23
results 16 Peter Morone Nashville TN 32 M 13 1:47:52 75.88
results 17 Nj Matthews Franklin TN 44 M 14 1:47:58 75.81
results 18 Elard Escala Clarksville TN 39 M 15 1:48:18 75.58
results 19 Jeremy Bryson Nashville TN 34 M 16 1:50:11 72.58
results 20 Eric Crosby Tinley Park IL 48 M 17 1:50:23 74.15
results 21 Drew Herbert Nashville TN 32 M 18 1:50:38 73.98
results 22 Adam Gartner Clarksville TN 29 M 19 1:51:46 70.58
results 23 Matthew Root Clarksville TN 34 M 20 1:52:49 72.55
results 24 Scott Thompson Nashville TN 50 M 21 1:55:47 73.65
results 25 Will McCormick Gallatin TN 46 M 22 1:56:43 53.22
results 26 John Bowman Brentwood TN 42 M 23 1:57:03 57.78
results 27 Bill Mullins Fort Campbell KY 19 M 24 1:57:07 69.89
results 28 Adam Laufman Nashville TN 28 M 25 1:59:50 68.3
results 29 Liberty Murray Spring Hill TN 40 F 4 2:00:11 77.18
results 30 Hatcher Gregory Clarksville TN 30 M 26 2:00:17 68.05
results 31 Tristan Gore Franklin TN 31 M 27 2:02:33 66.79
results 32 Mark Allan Brentwood TN 51 M 28 2:02:44 59.63
results 33 Erica Fetterman Nashville TN 31 F 5 2:03:05 79.63
results 34 Emily New Nashville TN 26 F 6 2:03:25 76.49
results 35 Lucas Carl Nashville TN 36 M 29 2:04:06 68.98
results 36 Emily Kapes St. Petersburg FL 40 F 7 2:04:08 77.85
results 37 Michael Williams Fort Campbell KY 33 M 30 2:05:59 67.15
results 38 Kristen Boone Naperville IL 25 F 8 2:06:49 76.2
results 39 Matt Anderson Franklin TN 43 M 31 2:07:32 64.82
results 40 Joseph Lee Nashville TN 32 M 32 2:07:59 63.95
results 41 Keith Kettrey Nolensville TN 60 M 33 2:09:44 61.06
results 42 Jason New Nashville TN 26 M 34 2:10:09 64.32
results 43 Hara Hackett Nashville TN 44 F 9 2:11:00 78.58
results 44 Beth Kirkland Nashville TN 44 F 10 2:11:52 73.28
results 45 Bob Lobo Brentwood TN 53 M 35 2:12:14 62.48
results 46 Matt Bolin Clarksville TN 40 M 36 2:12:38 61.71
results 47 Dana Kelly Clarksville TN 39 M 37 2:12:41 61.69
results 48 Kara Pietroski Columbia TN 33 F 11 2:13:41 78.04
results 49 Jessica Crowley Collierville TN 39 F 12 2:13:52 79.16
results 50 Julia Wilk Nashville TN 44 F 13 2:15:13 71.47
results 51 Dayna Walker Claremont TN 27 F 14 2:16:15 70.92
results 52 Andy Dunn Nashville TN 56 M 38 2:18:43 62.74
results 53 Todd Hagemeyer Mount Juliet TN 47 M 39 2:19:21 52.23
results 54 Jon Driskell Goodlettsville TN 36 M 40 2:20:01 58.94
results 55 David Fulmer College Grove TN 53 M 41 2:20:32 58.73
results 56 Jeremy Nagoshiner Nashville TN 41 M 42 2:22:10 57.57
results 57 Cory Kapes St. Petersburg FL 39 M 43 2:23:12 57.16
results 58 Kathryn Daley Lebanon TN 45 F 15 2:24:30 65.89
results 59 Sam Orr Lebanon TN 51 M 44 2:24:36 58.91
results 60 Alicia Keller Nashville TN 38 F 16 2:24:57 69.35
results 61 Marc Arnett Louisville KY 28 M 45 2:25:38 67.29
results 62 Daniella Lavender Mascoutah IL 39 F 17 2:27:36 65.47
results 63 Philip Griggs Murfreesboro TN 38 M 46 2:29:24 54.79
results 64 Kesiah Stewart Fairview TN 35 F 18 2:30:58 69.31
results 65 Raven Harris Spring Hill TN 19 F 19 2:31:01 63.99
results 66 Stephanie Mollette Dickson TN 35 F 20 2:31:07 61.01
results 67 David Byrd Oklahoma City OK 53 M 47 2:36:00 52.47
results 68 Jamey Bagwell White House TN 54 M 48 2:36:02 52.46
results 69 Chris Gebhardt Mount Juliet TN 44 M 49 2:37:13 52.06
results 70 George Brewton Millington TN 54 M 50 2:38:04 57.92
results 71 Samantha Cox Millington TN 37 F 21 2:38:06 68.04
results 72 Emily Casey Nashville TN 32 F 22 2:40:10 60.33
results 73 Sherrie Williams Nolensville TN 44 F 23 2:44:57 55.67
results 74 Lindsay Moorman Nashville TN 32 F 24 2:48:36 62.22
results 75 Jessica Grimsley Owensboro KY 40 F 25 2:53:31 55.69
results 76 Ryan Jones Owensboro KY 36 M 51 2:53:35 47.15
results 77 Jennifer Donnelly Brentwood TN 46 F 26 2:57:55 63.44
results 78 Jason Gant Bonita Springs FL 39 M 52 2:58:00 45.98
results 79 September Gant Bonita Springs FL 41 F 27 2:58:05 54.26
results 80 Jane Boxall Nashville TN 36 F 28 2:58:15 55.79
results 81 Kristina Warren Charlotte NC 30 F 29 2:59:01 53.98
results 82 Will Mollette Dickson TN 36 M 53 3:03:00 44

results 10 K

  1 Nelson Weaver Somerset KY 44 M 1 52:09 94.15
results 2 Ramon Gonzalez Franklin TN 39 M 2 53:37 97.26
results 3 William Harwood Brentwood TN 52 M 3 54:31 78.31
results 4 Taylor Jamieson Nashville TN 32 M 4 54:45 74.4
results 5 David Hefley Nashville TN 39 M 5 56:17 83.56
results 6 Randy Elliott Nashville TN 32 M 6 56:26 74.07
results 7 Paul Balsom Nashville TN 33 M 7 1:00:04 86.82
results 8 Lauren Johnson Nashville TN 28 F 1 1:00:34 88.88
results 9 Michael Henry Nashville TN 30 M 8 1:01:01 85.47
results 10 Calogero Salvaggio Franklin TN 37 M 9 1:04:30 80.85
results 11 Lucie Becus Nashville TN 47 F 2 1:05:09 93.17
results 12 Timothy Hinote Nolensville TN 36 M 10 1:05:34 76.21
results 13 Kaitlyn Linney Collierville TN 16 F 3 1:05:47 92.07
results 14 Alysse Hoelmer Collierville TN 17 F 4 1:05:48 92.05
results 15 April Thums Murfeesboro TN 39 F 5 1:06:14 91.44
results 16 David Miller Jr Bradenton FL 32 M 11 1:06:15 78.72
results 17 Nels Dale Nashville TN 34 M 12 1:07:12 71.95
results 18 Eric Volbert Franklin TN 46 M 13 1:07:17 77.51
results 19 Levi Stein Nashville TN 24 M 14 1:07:35 77.16
results 20 Bryan Pullin Franklin TN 48 M 15 1:08:32 76.09
results 21 Joe Kolbaba Jackson TN 56 M 16 1:10:06 73.51
results 22 Abel Munoz Nashville TN 35 M 17 1:10:27 74.02
results 23 Jimmy Ross Clarksville TN 39 M 18 1:10:40 67.39
results 24 Paul Gandy Murfreesboro TN 39 M 19 1:11:32 67.84
results 25 Lindsay Chance Nashville TN 48 F 6 1:11:47 84.37
results 26 Kyle Prince Murfreesboro TN 37 M 20 1:11:51 69.73
results 27 Rob Keiser Nashville TN 48 M 21 1:11:57 68.58
results 28 Timothy Williams Nashville TN 43 M 22 1:12:03 68.46
results 29 Patrick Birchfield Clarksville TN 44 M 23 1:13:15 65.23
results 30 Robyn Mason San Antonio TX 52 F 7 1:13:46 74.95
results 31 Audrey Byland Brentwood TN 26 F 8 1:13:50 82.03
results 32 Clayton Langan Prospect KY 39 M 24 1:13:52 70.6
results 33 Geoff Little Nashville TN 41 M 25 1:14:33 62.56
results 34 Victor Smith Lebanon TN 45 M 26 1:16:13 68.42
results 35 Krista Correnti Nashville TN 44 F 9 1:17:11 76.64
results 36 Nathan Hall Nashville TN 41 M 27 1:17:28 65.52
results 37 Patrick Clarke Nashville TN 59 M 28 1:17:51 58.25
results 38 Vic Gatto Nashville TN 46 M 29 1:18:44 66.24
results 39 Charlie Gatto Nashville TN 12 M 30 1:18:46 66.21
results 40 Hannah Barry Franklin TN 39 F 10 1:19:20 76.34
results 41 Clint Sanderson Nashville TN 22 M 31 1:19:35 65.53
results 42 Stacy Cardinal Nashville TN 31 F 11 1:20:51 74.91
results 43 Brandon McKnight Franklin TN 30 M 32 1:20:54 66.89
results 44 Shelby Logsdon Clarksville TN 42 F 12 1:21:00 74.77
results 45 Jay Hill Smyrna TN 37 M 33 1:21:33 63.95
results 46 Larry Nolen Dickson TN 42 M 34 1:22:01 57.56
results 47 Mark Moore Smyrna TN 51 M 35 1:23:04 71.55
results 48 Phillip Fithing Clarksville TN 26 M 36 1:23:52 56.57
results 49 Rio Marin Springfield TN 34 M 37 1:24:04 62.03
results 50 James Mathis Nashville TN 55 M 38 1:24:44 56.99
results 51 Kris Climer Nashville TN 45 M 39 1:25:13 57.26
results 52 Stephen McClure Nashville TN 50 M 40 1:25:18 58.5
results 53 Emily Goodman Smyrna TN 36 F 13 1:25:23 70.93
results 54 Donna Pittman Clarksville TN 46 F 14 1:25:40 66.88
results 55 Isabelle Climer Nashville TN 41 F 15 1:25:47 68.52
results 56 Elijah Stewart Fairview TN 10 M 41 1:25:55 60.7
results 57 Hope Nelson Lexington KY 27 F 16 1:26:01 67.66
results 58 Michael Mayhew Thompson Station TN 43 M 42 1:26:21 60.39
results 59 Sue Skeens Clarksville TN 55 F 17 1:26:25 60.18
results 60 Stephen Tiek Clarksville TN 47 M 43 1:26:28 50.52
results 61 Jennifer Teeters Smyrna TN 37 F 18 1:26:30 70.02
results 62 Jeremiah Cole Paris TN 37 M 44 1:26:32 60.27
results 63 Elleana Lowe Russellville KY 44 F 19 1:27:05 66.69
results 64 Ben Thigpen Murfreesboro TN 37 M 45 1:28:14 59.36
results 65 Suzi Thigpen Murfresboro TN 40 F 20 1:28:17 70.17
results 66 Kaitlin Hamilton Pegram TN 28 F 21 1:28:39 68.32
results 67 Marty Purdom Murfreesboro TN 47 M 46 1:28:42 49.63
results 68 John Smyth Morristown TN 54 M 47 1:30:05 53.43
results 69 Erin Carney Nashville TN 27 F 22 1:34:27 64.32
results 70 Holly Haynes Ooltlewah TN 36 F 23 1:36:26 60.66
results 71 Hubert Hixson Ooltewah TN 34 M 48 1:36:29 54.05
results 72 Hannah Van Brakel Spring Hill TN 24 F 24 1:36:31 62.75
results 73 Amanda Del Giorno Clarksville TN 32 F 25 1:36:41 62.08
results 74 Gwen Douty Indian Mound TN 51 F 26 1:36:45 56.37
results 75 Lisa Moffitt Pleasant View TN 50 F 27 1:37:41 62
results 76 Wrenae Shabel Fairview TN 66 F 28 1:38:08 51.85
results 77 Matthew Del Giorno Clarksville TN 33 M 49 1:40:18 51.09
results 78 Tammie Saeger Nashville TN 43 F 29 1:41:18 59.79
results 79 Jessica Johnson Nashville TN 35 F 30 1:41:49 59.49
results 80 Carla Toombs Nashville TN 51 F 31 1:42:42 58.97
results 81 Shannon Smith Nolensville TN 45 F 32 1:44:35 57.91
results 82 Khette Cox Old Hickory TN 50 F 33 1:44:37 55.55
results 83 Jennifer McCormick Gallatin TN 43 F 34 1:45:41 57.31
results 84 Maggie Ragan Waverly TN 26 F 35 1:47:19 56.44
results 85 Bill Evans Nashville TN 62 M 50 1:49:30 50.97
results 86 Tonya Hunter Pleasant View TN 50 F 36 1:50:23 54.87
results 87 Chris Kettrey Nolensville TN 62 F 37 1:50:30 57.67
results 88 Mark Abbott Adairville TN 53 M 51 2:01:59 42.75
home
gait analysis
events
training
running group
about us
contact us
race results
Copyright 2012 Green Stream Companies, LLC